McNasty League
🏈2026 Punishments list has been agreed onClick here to view punishments →
Who has built the greatest résumé?

Manager Power Rankings

The McNasty Legacy Score is intentionally championship-heavy, then rewards sustained regular-season dominance, All-Play strength, scoring production and playoff appearances while penalizing last-place finishes. The complete formula is shown below.

👑 771.2
Sam · 3 championships · 58.5% All-Play
🥈 610.6
Kris · 2 championships · 59.6% All-Play
🥉 526.2
Henry · 1 championship · 49.9% All-Play

All-Time Legacy Rankings

#ManagerLegacy🏆2ndPlayoff AppsLast 💩Reg RecordAll-Play %PF/GamePF Bonus
1Sam771.2328195-6958.5%129.61+47.6
2Kris610.6209083-5559.6%132.77+50.0
3Henry526.2136179-8549.9%124.38+33.3
4Michael520.8205080-7150.1%125.53+35.7
5Tyler508.0206176-7552.9%125.82+38.1
6Kian419.4017089-7553.5%126.67+42.9
7BDo415.3114075-8943.9%117.66+21.4
8Butters315.9024052-6045.7%123.63+26.2
9Sawm304.9014054-4551.7%128.48+45.2
10Kevin294.6024149-4353.1%123.68+28.6
11Kristian227.6003158-6651.1%126.43+40.5
12Tianna227.2102129-3645.2%114.81+19.0
13Justin174.2004243-4347.3%123.96+31.0
14Chris124.5003125-2745.0%111.14+9.5
15Andy111.0001126-3345.1%121.93+23.8
16Jesse87.100106-743.4%114.77+16.7
17Jake74.000108-1835.9%107.83+7.1
18Arman51.800005-929.9%111.24+11.9
19Nick45.400019-1738.1%112.77+14.3
20Luis42.200005-832.2%90.82+0.0
21Tony39.500004-929.1%99.31+2.4
22Taylor31.800018-1836.0%99.67+4.8

How Legacy Score Works

Championship: +100 each.

Runner-up: +40 each.

Playoff appearances: +15 for every season with a final finish of 1st through 6th. A top-six finish is the sole definition of a playoff appearance for this ranking.

Regular-season wins: +2 per win.

All-Play bonus: career regular-season All-Play win percentage × 100. A 58.4% All-Play record earns +58.4.

PF/Game bonus: up to +50 based on career regular-season PF/Game rank. The league's highest PF/Game earns +50, the lowest earns +0, with everyone else proportionally between them.

Last place: −25 for each last-place season.